-
Women's Land Army Dairy Training 1940 Evelyn Mary Dunbar (1906–1960)Women's Land Army Dairy Training 1940 Imperial War Museum London
-
Women's Auxiliary Air Force Store c.1940–1945 Evelyn Mary Dunbar (1906–1960)Women's Auxiliary Air Force Store c.1940–1945 Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum
-
Women's Auxiliary Air Force Drivers of 58 and 502 Squadrons, St David's, 1944 1992 D. FrowerWomen's Auxiliary Air Force Drivers of 58 and 502 Squadrons, St David's, 1944 1992 Yorkshire Air Museum
-
Wing Commander Paul H. M. Richey, DFC 1942 Olive Constance Snell (c.1888–1962)Wing Commander Paul H. M. Richey, DFC 1942 IWM (Imperial War Museums)
-
Wing Commander Guy Gibson (1918–1944) Maurice Whinney (1911–1997?)Wing Commander Guy Gibson (1918–1944) Helston Guildhall
-
Wayside Halt 1943 Willem van der ElstWayside Halt 1943 Wolverhampton Art Gallery
-
Wartime Traffic on the River Thames: War Supplies at Paul's Wharf 1942 John Edgar Platt (1886–1967)Wartime Traffic on the River Thames: War Supplies at Paul's Wharf 1942 IWM (Imperial War Museums)
-
War in Pictures: Smelting Works 1939–1946 Harold Forster (active 1939–1955)War in Pictures: Smelting Works 1939–1946 The National Archives
-
Wapping 1941 John Minton (1917–1957)Wapping 1941 IWM (Imperial War Museums)
-
Vosper MTB, c.1944 1986 Harold Garland (active 1986–1988)Vosper MTB, c.1944 1986 Eden Camp Modern History Theme Museum
-
View of Le Havre c.1944 Albert Richards (1919–1945)View of Le Havre c.1944 National Maritime Museum
-
View from Oflag 2B 1940 Ludwik de Laveaux (1891–1969)View from Oflag 2B 1940 Imperial War Museum London
-
Victory in Europe/The Greens 1945 1981 Anthony Green (b.1939)Victory in Europe/The Greens 1945 1981 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Vickers Wellesleys of No. 14 Squadron over Transjordan, 1939 1970 Rex FloodVickers Wellesleys of No. 14 Squadron over Transjordan, 1939 1970 Defence Academy of the United Kingdom
-
Valentine, Canadian Forces 1941 Henry Lamb (1883–1960)Valentine, Canadian Forces 1941 Brighton and Hove Museums and Art Galleries
-
Unidentified Aircraft 1942 Edward Baird (1904–1949)Unidentified Aircraft 1942 Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum
-
U570 Surrenders to a 269 Squadron Hudson Aircraft, 27 August 1941 1941 Charles Ernest Cundall (1890–1971)U570 Surrenders to a 269 Squadron Hudson Aircraft, 27 August 1941 1941 RAF Headquarters Air Command
-
Two Whitley Bombers, Airborne 1989 Robert T. Horvath (b.1942)Two Whitley Bombers, Airborne 1989 Yorkshire Air Museum
-
Trooper Owen, 40th Battalion RTR 1941 Henry Lamb (1883–1960)Trooper Owen, 40th Battalion RTR 1941 Government Art Collection
-
Tragino Aqueduct 1982 Norman HughesTragino Aqueduct 1982 Airborne Assault Museum
-
Tower Bridge 1939–1946 Eve Kirk (1900–1969)Tower Bridge 1939–1946 The National Archives
-
Torrington Square (Bomb Damage) 1940s C. FreestoneTorrington Square (Bomb Damage) 1940s Camden Local Studies and Archives Centre
-
Tobermory from the Admiral's Flagship 1942 Charles Ernest Cundall (1890–1971)Tobermory from the Admiral's Flagship 1942 Imperial War Museum London
-
Thorpe Abbots' Control Tower, World War Two 1994 Joe Crowfoot (b.1946)Thorpe Abbots' Control Tower, World War Two 1994 100th Bomb Group Memorial Museum
-
Theobald's Road opposite Gray's Inn (Bomb Damage) 1940s C. FreestoneTheobald's Road opposite Gray's Inn (Bomb Damage) 1940s Camden Local Studies and Archives Centre
-
The Thirteenth Operation Dan Brooks (d.2012)The Thirteenth Operation Dumfries and Galloway Aviation Museum
-
The Swedish Light Cruiser 'Fylgia': Firing in Neutral Colours, 1942 mid-20th C Curt-Henry Freje (1920–2013)The Swedish Light Cruiser 'Fylgia': Firing in Neutral Colours, 1942 mid-20th C National Maritime Museum
-
The Spirit of London during the Blitz 1979 Nettie Moon (1909–1981)The Spirit of London during the Blitz 1979 Museum of London
-
The Roosevelt Memorial, London Frederick Donald Blake (1908–1997)The Roosevelt Memorial, London National Railway Museum
-
The Rescue of the Only Survivor of a Torpedoed Ship 1941 Richard Ernst Eurich (1903–1992)The Rescue of the Only Survivor of a Torpedoed Ship 1941 Leeds Art Gallery, Leeds Museums and Galleries
-
The Repair of a Churchill Tank at the Mill Hill Workshop 1944 Grace Ward (active 1930–1940s)The Repair of a Churchill Tank at the Mill Hill Workshop 1944 The REME Museum
-
The Repair of 25-Pounder Gun at the Mill Hill Workshop 1944 Grace Ward (active 1930–1940s)The Repair of 25-Pounder Gun at the Mill Hill Workshop 1944 The REME Museum
-
The Opera House, Rimini, Interior (Bomb Damaged Theatre, Italy) c.1944 William Menzies Coldstream (1908–1987)The Opera House, Rimini, Interior (Bomb Damaged Theatre, Italy) c.1944 Pallant House Gallery
-
The New Order in Europe, Bombed Coventry, November 1940 1940 Ernest Townsend (1885–1944)The New Order in Europe, Bombed Coventry, November 1940 1940 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
The Miles Arms Hotel, Avonmouth, Bristol 1940 Harry Morley (1881–1943)The Miles Arms Hotel, Avonmouth, Bristol 1940 Government Art Collection
-
The Medical Panel, Aberdeen University Union 1938–1954 Robert Sivell (1888–1958)The Medical Panel, Aberdeen University Union 1938–1954 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
The Life Class, Formation College Arts Wing, Florence 1945 Carel Victor Morlais Weight (1908–1997)The Life Class, Formation College Arts Wing, Florence 1945 Imperial War Museum London
-
The Houses of Parliament on Fire, May 1941 1941 Leonard Henry Rosoman (1913–2012)The Houses of Parliament on Fire, May 1941 1941 IWM (Imperial War Museums)
-
The East Surrey Regiment passing through Cassino, 18th May 1944 Cyril William Deayton-Groom (1914–1994)The East Surrey Regiment passing through Cassino, 18th May 1944 Surrey Infantry Museum
-
The Defence of Convoy JW 51B: Destroyers HMS 'Onslow' and HMS 'Orwell' Defended the Convoy against the Heavy Cruiser 'Hipper', 31 December... 1972–1978 John Alan Hamilton (1919–1993)The Defence of Convoy JW 51B: Destroyers HMS 'Onslow' and HMS 'Orwell' Defended the Convoy against the Heavy Cruiser 'Hipper', 31 December 1942 1972–1978 Imperial War Museum London